Spring 2019 Tour Itinerary

Horizon quartet2.jpg
  • We acknowledge the support of the Canada Council for the Arts, which last year invested $153 million to bring the arts to Canadians throughout the country.

  • Nous remercions le Conseil des arts du Canada de son soutien. L’an dernier, le Conseil a investi 153 millions de dollars pour mettre de l’art dans la vie des Canadiennes et des Canadiens de tout le pays.

May 27- June 3, 2019: SASKATCHEWAN

May 27 (Saskatoon):

  • École Dundonald School (9am)

  • École Henry Kelsey School (10:45am)

  • Victoria Elementary School ( 1pm)

  • W.P. Bate Community School (2:30pm)

  • Sistema Saskatoon, Bishop Klein School (4pm)

May 28:

  • St. Peter’s Elementary School, Unity (9am)

  • Kerrobert School, Kerrobert (12:35pm)

  • Kindersley Composite School, Kindersley (2:15pm)

May 29:

  • Stoughton Central School, Stoughton (9am)

  • Queen Elizabeth Elementary School, Weyburn (11am)

  • Assiniboia Park Elementary School, Weyburn (12:55p)

  • Yellow Grass School, Yellow Grass (2:15pm)

May 30 (Regina):

  • Mother Teresa Middle School (11am)

  • Holy Rosary Community School (12:45pm)

  • St. Joan of Arc Elementary School (2:30pm)

  • University of Regina Conservatory of Performing Arts (5:30pm)

May 31:

  • William Derby School, Strasbourg (9am)

  • Bulyea School, Bulyea (10:30am)

  • Lumsden Elementary School, Lumsden (1pm)

  • South Shore Elementary School, Regina Beach (2:30pm)

June 3:

  • Sedley School, Sedley (9:15am)

  • James Hamblin School, Qu’Appelle (10:45)

  • Indian Head Elementary School, Indian Head (12:40pm)

  • Dr. Isman Elementary School, Wolseley (2:15pm)

June 4- June 7, 2019: MANITOBA

June 4:

  • Hazel M. Kellington School, Neepawa (8:55am)

  • Neepawa Collegiate, Neepawa (10:45am)

  • Brookdale School, Brookdale (12:30pm)

  • J. M. Young School, Rosedale (2:30pm)

June 5:

  • Mitchell Elementary School, Mitchell (8:55am)

  • Stonybrook Middle School, Steinbach (10:40am)

  • Ecole Beausejour Early Years School, Beausejour (2pm)

June 6:

  • Southwood School, Schanzenfeld (9am)

  • Plum Coulee School, Plum Coulee (10:30am

  • J. A. Cuddy School, Sanford (12:35pm)

  • St. John’s Ravenscourt School, Winnipeg (2:30pm)

June 7:

  • Sigurbjorg Stefansson School, Gimli (9am)

  • Ecole Edward Schreyer School, Beausejour (11:20am)

  • Casa Montessori, Winnipeg (2pm)

Horizon quartet13-7735.jpg
CCFA_RGB_colour_e.jpg